Mrs J Cole

Head Teacher
Designated Lead for Safeguarding and Child Protection

Mrs E McGougan

Inclusion Manager

Mr P Mearns

Assistant Head,KS2 Leader, Diamond Class Teacher
Mathematics,Computing, Teaching Alliance Co-ordinator. Back up DSP, Assessments

Mrs S Parkinson

KS1 Leader, EYFS Co-ordinator, Sunshine Class Teacher
Eco Schools, EYFS and Nursery Transition Co-Ordinator, Assessments

Mrs L Gates

Office Manager

Mrs F Bennett

Music Teacher
Music Co-Ordinator

Mrs P Hanigan

GTA and Learning Support Teacher
History and Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs R Keating

Moonbeam Class Teacher
Art/ DT, Phonics, PHSCE Co-Ordinator

Mr D Bamber

Bronze Class Teacher
School Council, Drama and RE Co-Ordinator, MFL (Modern Foreign Languages)

Mr M Blackburn

Gold Class Teacher
Science and School Council Co-ordinator

Miss D Ellison

Rainbow Class Teacher
English Co-ordinator

Miss S Wilson

Silver Class Teacher

Mrs D Bradley

HLTA
Website, Assistant Computing Co-Ordinator

Mrs S Johnson

Learning Mentor, HLTA
PHSCE Resource Co-Ordinator

Mrs C Bradley

Teaching Assistant
English Resource Co-Ordinator

Mrs A Miller

HLTA
Breakfast Club, Welfare, Science Resource Co-Ordinator

Mrs J Gibson

HLTA
Reading Recovery,Welfare, Breakfast Club , Art/DT Resource Co-Ordinator

Mrs G Cann

Teaching Assistant
EAL Support Assitant, Eco Schools, Healthy Schools

Mr A Parkinson

HLTA
Social Groups, Site Manager, Website, Bikeability Instructor, Newsletter

Miss L Hargreaves

Teaching Assistant
Welfare, History Resource Co-ordinator

Miss T Chippendale

Teaching Assistant
Music Resource Co-Ordinator

Mr M Herd

Teaching Assistant
Mathematics Resource Co-ordinator

Mrs D Carney

Teaching Assistant
RE Resource Co-Ordinator

Mrs M Preston

Teaching Assistant
Geography Resource Co-Ordinator

Mr S Price

Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant & Play Leader

Miss Brogan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M McBride

Cleaner and Welfare
Cleaner and Welfare assistant

Mrs S Finch

Welfare
Welfare assistant

Miss S Greaves

Welfare
Welfare assistant

Mrs E Altham

Welfare
Welfare assistant

Mrs E Cookson

Welfare
Welfare assistant

Miss S Bateman

Catering Supervisor
Catering Supervisor

Miss L Walne

Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant

Miss K Killin

Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant

© Copyright 2016–2017 Pool House Community Primary School